The Ritz Carlton Bali, a beach front wedding venue in Nusa Dua, Indonesia
Beach Front

The Ritz Carlton Bali

Nusa Dua Beachfront Resort

300

Guests

Nusa Dua

Location

Indonesia

Destination

No payment now · concierge confirms availability & a tailored quote within 48h.

01 / 08

A note from the host

Nusa Dua Beachfront Resort

— The The Ritz Carlton Bali team

The estate

A place to begin everything.

The Ritz Carlton Bali stands on the beachfront at Nusa Dua, the island's most polished southern coast and a long-established setting for weddings that ask for both scale and a high degree of refinement. As a full resort rather than a single property, it brings the breadth of grounds, service infrastructure, and considered spaces that a substantial wedding requires — capacity reaches up to three hundred guests, well matched to large celebrations that still expect the precision and finish of a luxury hospitality setting. The beachfront location grounds the experience: a ceremony staged with the sea as backdrop, the shore close at hand, and a horizon that carries the day from bright coastal light into a long Nusa Dua sunset. The resort format allows a wedding to unfold across distinct, well-defined zones — a ceremony by the water, a reception on open ground, dedicated spaces for receiving and celebrating — so even a large day moves with structure and ease. The combination of an absolute beachfront setting and a resort's depth of facilities gives the celebration both elemental drama and a reliable sense of polish, with little left to chance. Nusa Dua's standing as a refined, well-appointed enclave reinforces that, pairing the openness of the shore with an established atmosphere of occasion. The Ritz Carlton Bali suits couples planning a sizeable, finely finished celebration who want the sea behind it — a wedding with the capacity to host a large gathering, the structure of a resort setting to carry the day gracefully, and the unforced backdrop of a beachfront on one of Bali's most celebrated coasts.

Spaces

Every corner, considered.

A sample wedding · 3 nights

How a weekend at The Ritz Carlton Bali unfolds.

Brief your timeline →
Day 1 · Thu
Welcome dinner under the stars
Family-style · open-fire kitchen · 60 covers
Day 2 · Fri
Rehearsal & sunset cocktails
Bar on the Nusa Dua terrace · canapés by chef
Day 3 · Sat
Ceremony & seated dinner
Garden setting · up to 300 covers · long banquet
Day 4 · Sun
Recovery brunch & farewell
Pool deck · open until 2pm

Inclusions

What's included.

  • Beachfront ceremony setup with seating
  • Resort wedding venue use for the celebration
  • Dedicated on-site wedding coordinator
  • Multi-zone reception staging across resort grounds
  • Banquet tables, chairs and lounge furnishings
  • Ambient and sunset lighting
  • Sound system for ceremony and reception
  • Pre-event site visit and planning consultation

Good to know

House rules.

The estate's own terms — including how suppliers, timings and fees work — so there are no surprises later. Bringing your own planner or photographer? Anything the venue requires is set out here.

Rate basis
Brides Venues 2027 rates (published rate + 10%), valid for weddings until 31 December 2027, applicable for domestic and KITAS holders. All prices are ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++ per person.
Seasonal & date surcharges
High-season surcharge IDR 62,500,000 ++ on select dates (Christmas/New Year, Chinese New Year, Idul Fitri). Auspicious-date surcharge IDR 18,000,000 ++. Blackout dates apply (Christmas, New Year's Eve, New Year, Nyepi).

Pricing

The Ritz Carlton Bali wedding cost.

A wedding at The Ritz Carlton Bali starts from Rp 129.800.000 — its 6 wedding packages run from Rp 129.800.000 up to Rp 921.800.000 for up to 300 guests. Prices are subject to local tax and service, and the final figure depends on your date, guest count and inclusions.

Wedding package

Majestic Chapel Ceremony

IDR 129,800,000

Ceremony only · ++21% · up to 70 guests

Chapel-only ceremony for up to 70 guests at the Majestic Chapel (no reception). IDR 129,800,000 ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++.

  • Two hours' use of the Majestic Chapel (slots 9–11 / 11:30–13:30 / 14–16)
  • Signature chapel decoration: bouquet & boutonniere, fresh-flower aisle & altar table, fresh-flower shower, buggy décor
  • Marriage celebrant (non-legal); violin & cello duet; Ritz-Carlton Flower Girls & Umbrella Boys
  • White Tiffany chairs for up to 70; commemorative certificate, sign board & registration book; two preparation rooms; dress & tuxedo steam service
  • Two-night stay at The Ritz-Carlton Suite for the couple; 60-min couple Balinese Ocean Dream spa; sparkling-wine toast; non-alcoholic welcome drink for up to 70; scented towels & buggy service
Enquire

Wedding package

Seaside Chapel Lawn Wedding

IDR 195,800,000

Ceremony + reception · ++21% · up to 30 guests

Seaside chapel ceremony with a lawn reception for up to 30 guests. IDR 195,800,000 ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++.

  • Ceremony (16:30–18:30): two hours' use of the Majestic Chapel, white Tiffany chairs for up to 70, commemorative certificate, sign board, registration book, two preparation rooms
  • Cocktail & dinner reception: 3 dozen canapés, signature welcome drink for up to 30, 4-course set menu or buffet for up to 30, free-flow chilled juice & iced tea, round/long table setup
  • Accommodation: two-night stay at The Ritz-Carlton Suite for the couple + 7 rooms (2 nights) at The Sawangan Junior Suite
  • Benefits: 60-min couple Balinese Ocean Dream spa, scented towels for 30, buggy service, complimentary entrance fee for decoration & entertainment, marriage celebrant
Enquire

Wedding package

Dreamy Senses Lawn Wedding

IDR 415,800,000

Ceremony + reception · ++21% · up to 100 guests

Lawn ceremony & reception for up to 100 guests. IDR 415,800,000 ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++.

  • Ceremony: two hours' use of the Majestic Chapel, white Tiffany chairs for up to 70, commemorative certificate, sign board, registration book, two preparation rooms
  • Cocktail & dinner reception: 8 dozen canapés, signature welcome drink for up to 100, 4-course set menu or buffet for up to 100, free-flow chilled juice & iced tea
  • Accommodation: two-night stay at The Ritz-Carlton Suite for the couple + 16 rooms (2 nights) at The Sawangan Junior Suite
  • Benefits: 60-min couple Balinese Ocean Dream spa, scented towels for 100, buggy service, complimentary entrance fee for decoration & entertainment
Enquire

Wedding package

Enchanted Cliff Lawn Wedding (150 guests)

IDR 558,800,000

Ceremony + reception · ++21% · up to 150 guests

Clifftop lawn ceremony & reception for up to 150 guests. IDR 558,800,000 ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++.

  • Ceremony: two hours' use of the Majestic Chapel, white Tiffany chairs for up to 70, commemorative certificate, sign board, registration book, two preparation rooms
  • Cocktail & dinner reception: 10 dozen canapés, signature welcome drink for up to 150, 4-course set menu or buffet for up to 150, free-flow chilled juice & iced tea
  • Accommodation: two-night stay at The Ritz-Carlton Suite for the couple + 22 rooms (2 nights) at The Sawangan Junior Suite
  • Benefits: 60-min couple Balinese Ocean Dream spa, scented towels for 150, buggy service, complimentary entrance fee for decoration & entertainment
Enquire

Wedding package

Enchanted Cliff Lawn Wedding (200 guests)

IDR 690,800,000

Ceremony + reception · ++21% · up to 200 guests

Clifftop lawn ceremony & reception for up to 200 guests. IDR 690,800,000 ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++.

  • Ceremony: two hours' use of the Majestic Chapel, white Tiffany chairs for up to 70, commemorative certificate, sign board, registration book, two preparation rooms
  • Cocktail & dinner reception: 12 dozen canapés, signature welcome drink for up to 200, 4-course set menu or buffet for up to 200, free-flow chilled juice & iced tea
  • Accommodation: two-night stay at The Cliff Villa One Bedroom for the couple + 26 rooms (2 nights) at The Sawangan Junior Suite
  • Benefits: 60-min couple Balinese Ocean Dream spa, scented towels for 200, buggy service, complimentary entrance fee for decoration & entertainment
Enquire

Wedding package

Enchanted Cliff Lawn Wedding (300 guests)

IDR 921,800,000

Ceremony + reception · ++21% · up to 300 guests

The grand clifftop celebration for up to 300 guests. IDR 921,800,000 ++ (subject to 21% government tax & service). Additional person IDR 1,888,000 ++.

  • Ceremony: two hours' use of the Majestic Chapel, white Tiffany chairs for up to 70, commemorative certificate, sign board, registration book, two preparation rooms
  • Cocktail & dinner reception: 15 dozen canapés, signature welcome drink for up to 300, 4-course set menu or buffet for up to 300, free-flow chilled juice & iced tea
  • Accommodation: two-night stay at The Cliff Villa One Bedroom for the couple + 27 rooms (2 nights) at The Sawangan Junior Suite
  • Benefits: 60-min couple Balinese Ocean Dream spa, scented towels for 300, buggy service, complimentary entrance fee for decoration & entertainment
Enquire

Getting there

Closer than it looks.

Nusa Dua · Bali · Indonesia

Nearest international airport

Private transfers arranged · Indonesia

Nusa Dua town centre

A short drive by car · concierge can advise on timing

Nearest medical centre

Within 15 minutes · on-call doctor for the wedding day

Local cultural landmark

A walk or short drive into Nusa Dua

Loading map…

Couples who married here

Letters from couples.

Frequently asked

Weddings at The Ritz Carlton Bali.

How many guests can The Ritz Carlton Bali host for a wedding?

The Ritz Carlton Bali in Nusa Dua, Indonesia hosts weddings for up to 300 guests. Your Brides Venues concierge confirms the exact ceremony and reception set-up for your final guest count.

How much does a wedding at The Ritz Carlton Bali cost?

A wedding at The Ritz Carlton Bali starts from Rp 129.800.000 — its 6 wedding packages run from Rp 129.800.000 up to Rp 921.800.000 for up to 300 guests. Prices are subject to local tax and service, and the final figure depends on your date, guest count and inclusions.

What kind of wedding venue is The Ritz Carlton Bali?

The Ritz Carlton Bali is a beach front wedding venue in Nusa Dua, Indonesia — Prestigious beachfront resort. Every celebration is arranged end-to-end by the Brides Venues concierge.

How do I check available dates and book The Ritz Carlton Bali?

Send an enquiry through Brides Venues and your concierge checks availability at The Ritz Carlton Bali, holds your dates and arranges every detail — you never contact the resort directly. Reach the team at hello@bridesvenues.com or +62 822 2777 2798.

Begin your journey

Enquire at The Ritz Carlton Bali.

Share your vision and our dedicated concierge will craft a tailored proposal — or message us on WhatsApp for an answer the same day.

  • All-in quote before you commit
  • Reply within 24 hours
  • Personal concierge

Your reservation, step by step

Three quiet steps. No payment yet.

  1. 1

    Tell us about the day

    Your date, party size and how to reach you.

  2. 2

    Add the team you'd like

    Florists, photographers, planners — our concierge briefs each one.

  3. 3

    We open a private thread

    We confirm with the The Ritz Carlton Bali host. You're only asked to pay once both sides agree.

Start your reservation Ask on WhatsApp

Concierge replies within 24 hours · no charge until both sides confirm.

Complete the day

Trusted wedding professionals in Indonesia.

Hand-picked planners, photographers and stylists who know Nusa Dua — ready to bring your celebration at The Ritz Carlton Bali to life.

From our collection

Nearby, from our collection.